Section III Football Scheduled Released

Sports

Section III:

Class AA:

Proctor
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepLiverpoolH1:30 PM
11-SepRFAA7:00 PM
18-SepHenningerA6:00 PM
25-SepCNSA7:00 PM
3-OctB’villeH1:30 PM
10-OctCanisius*H1:30 PM
16-OctCorcoranA6:00 PM
24-OctNottinghamH1:30 PM
31-OctWest GennyH1:30 PM

Class A National:

Whitesboro
DateOpponentH/ATime
4-Sepscr. Amsterdam
9/11CBA*A6:30 PM
9/18FultonH7:00 PM
9/25CarthageA7:00 PM
10/2Auburn*H7:00 PM
10/9ESM*A6:30 PM
10/16Central SquareA6:30 PM
10/23F – MH7:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover

Class B East:

Central Valley Academy
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepCortland*H6:30PM
18-SepSouth Jeff*H6:30PM
25-SepCamdenH6:30PM
2-OctNew HartfordA6:00PM
9-OctVVSA7:00 PM
16-OctOneidaH6:30PM
23-OctChittenangoA6:30PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
New Hartford
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepWesthill*A6:30PM
18-SepHomer*A7:00PM
25-SepChittenangoH6:00PM
2-OctCentral ValleyH6:00PM
9-OctCamdenA7:00PM
16-OctVVSH6:00PM
23-OctOneidaA6:30PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
Oneida
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepSyracuse Tech*ATBA
18-SepMarcellus*H6:30PM
25-SepVVSA7:00 PM
3-OctCamdenA7:00PM
9-OctChittenangoH6:30PM
16-OctCentral ValleyA6:30PM
23-OctNew HartfordH6:30PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
V-V-S
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepMarcellus*A7:00PM
18-SepSyracuse Tech*H7:00PM
25-SepOneidaH7:00 PM
2-OctChittenangoA6:30PM
9-OctCentral ValleyH7:00 PM
16-OctNew HartfordA6:00PM
23-OctCamdenH7:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover

Class C-1:

Holland Patent
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepMount MarkhamH7:00 PM
18-SepLowvilleA7:00 PM
25-SepJordan-ElbridgeH7:00 PM
2-OctHannibalA4:30 PM
9-OctGeneral BrownA7:00 PM
16-OctCazenoviaH7:00 PM
23-OctSouthern HillsH7:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
Mount Markham
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepHolland PatentA7:00 PM
19-SepCazenoviaA1:30 PM
25-SepLowvilleH6:30 PM
3-OctSouthern HillsH5:00 PM
9-OctHannibalA4:30 PM
16-OctGeneral BrownH6:30 PM
23-OctJordan-ElbridgeH6:30 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover

Class C-2:

Little Falls
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmage
11-SepSherburne-EarlvilleH7:00 PM
19-SepWestmorelandA1:00 PM
25-SepSolvayA6:30 PM
2-OctCanastotaH7:00 PM
10-OctClintonA12:00 PM
16-OctBishop LuddenH7:00 PM
23-OctSkaneatelesA7:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
Clinton
DateOpponentH/ATime
4-SepSauquoit Valley*A6:00 PM
11-SepCanastotaA7:00 PM
19-SepSherburne-EarlvilleH12:00 PM
26-SepBishop LuddenH12:00 PM
2-OctSkaneatelesA7:00 PM
10-OctLittle FallsH12:00 PM
17-OctWestmorelandA1:00 PM
24-OctSolvayH12:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
Westmoreland
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepSkaneatelesA7:00 PM
19-SepLittle FallsH1:00 PM
25-SepSherburne-EarlvilleA7:00 PM
3-OctSolvayH1:00 PM
9-OctCanastotaA7:00 PM
17-OctClintonH1:00 PM
23-OctBishop LuddenA6:30 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover

Class D East:

Dolgeville
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepSauquiotA6:00 PM
19-SepNotre DameH1:30 PM
25-SepFrankfortA7:00 PM
3-OctWatervilleH1:30 PM
10-OctSandy Creek*H1:30 PM
16-OctHerkimerA7:00 PM
24-OctOnondaga*H1:30 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
Frankfort-Schuyler
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepNotre DameH7:00 PM
18-SepBeaver River*H7:00 PM
25-SepDolgevilleH7:00 PM
2-OctHerkimerA7:00 PM
9-OctSauquoitH7:00 PM
17-OctPhoenix*A1:00 PM
23-OctWatervilleA7:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
Herkimer
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepSandy Creek*A7:00 PM
18-SepWatervilleH7:00 PM
9/26Notre DameA1:00 PM
2-OctFrankfortH7:00 PM
9-OctJD*H7:00 PM
16-OctDolgevilleH7:00 PM
23-OctSauquoitA6:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
Notre Dame
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepFrankfortA7:00 PM
19-SepDolgevilleA1:30 PM
26-SepHerkimerH1:00 PM
2-OctCato-Meridian*A7:00 PM
9-OctWatervilleA7:00 PM
16-OctSauquoitH7:00 PM
24-OctThousand Island*H1:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
Sauquoit Valley
DateOpponentH/ATime
4-SepClinton*H6:00 PM
11-SepDolgevilleH6:00 PM
18-SepThousand Island*A7:00 PM
25-SepWatervilleA7:00 PM
2-OctOnondaga*H6:00 PM
9-OctFrankfortA7:00 PM
16-OctNorte DameA7:00 PM
23-OctHerkimerH6:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover
Waterville
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepCato-Meridian*A7:00 PM
18-SepHerkimerA7:00 PM
25-SepSauquoitH7:00 PM
3-OctDolgevilleA1:30 PM
9-OctNotre DameH7:00 PM
16-OctBeaver River*A7:00 PM
23-OctFrankfortH7:00 PM
30-OctPlayoffs/Crossover

8-Man:

Adirondack
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
10-SepWeedsportH6:30 PM
18-SepMorrisvilleA7:00 PM
24-SepCooperstownH6:30 PM
3-OctBishop GrimesA12:00 PM
10-OctWest CanadaA12:00 PM
15-OctNewfield*H6:30 PM
23-OctSouth LewisH7:00 PM
31-OctNYMA12:00 PM
6-NovPlayoffs/Crossover
Cooperstown
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
12-SepBishop GrimesA12:00 PM
19-SepSouth LewisH2:00 PM
24-SepAdirondackA6:30 PM
2-OctWeedsportA7:00 PM
10-OctNY MillsH2:00 PM
17-OctWest CanadaH2:00 PM
23-OctTupper Lake*ATBA
31-OctMorrisvilleH2:00 PM
6-NovPlayoffs/Crossover
NY Mills
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
11-SepMorrisvilleA7:00 PM
19-SepBishop GrimesH12:00 PM
26-SepTupper Lake*H12:00 PM
3-OctWest CanadaH12:00 PM
10-OctCooperstownA2:00 PM
17-OctSouth LewisA7:00 PM
23-OctUnadilla Valley*A2:00 PM
31-OctAdirondackH12:00 PM
6-NovPlayoffs/Crossover
West Canada
DateOpponentH/ATime
5-SepScrimmageTBATBA
12-SepOxford*H12:00 PM
18-SepTupper Lake*ATBA
26-SepSouth LewisH12:00 PM
3-OctNY MillsA12:00 PM
10-OctAdirondackH12:00 PM
17-OctCooperstownA2:00 PM
24-OctBishop GrimesA12:00 PM
31-OctWeedsportH12:00 PM
6-NovPlayoffs/Crossover

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats