Boys Lacrosse

Liverpool 11, RFA 8

RFA   2  3  3  0 – 8

Pool  4  2  3  2 – 11

RFA – Nick Bonanza 4-0, Dylan Sbarglia 3-2, Randy Linderman 1-0, Rich Stapleton 0-1, Saves RJ Ferrucci 8

Liverpool – Logan Thomans 5-1, Austin Hope 1-3, Jeff Conley 1-0, Nick Kline 1-0, Matt Glowakli 1-1, Anthony Eno 1-0, Peter Flood 1-0, Saves Dom Madana 7

 

Cortland 11, Whitesboro 2

Whitesboro   0  1  1  0 – 2
Cortland  4   1  3  3 – 11
Whitesboro – Matt Felitto 2g 0a, Geoff Webb 0g 1a, Jack Mercurio 0g 1a, Pat Husney 7saves
Cortland – Chad Timmons 3G 2a, Andrew Potter 2g 1a, Anthony Ricotelli 1g 2a, Kody Parker 3 g 0a, Pat McMahon 0g 4a, Teddy Phillips 0g 1a, Kody Becker 2g 0a, Casey Bergeron 11saves

 

Girls Softball

Oneida 11, Camden 0

Camden  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 – 0 3 1

Oneida    1  6  0  3  1  0  X – 11 18 1

WP: Ashley Marshall 5 IP, 0 ER, 1 HIT.  LP: Erin Kowalski

Oneida (4-0, 4-1) Emily Lasalle 3 hits, 3 rbi’s.

 

Herkimer 22, Mohawk 1

Mohawk   0  0  1  0  0  0  0 – 1 6 2

Herkimer  2  4  3  1  7  5  X – 22 17 1

WP:  McKenzie Pine (9-0)  LP: Cusworth

Herkimer (5-0, 12-0) Alyssa Schiavi 1 hr, 3 runs scored, 3 rbi’s.

 

Holland Patent 6, VVS 3

WP: Fallon Reinold

Holland Patent (2-1, 5-1) Alexis Sexton 3-3 1 run, 1 rbi.

 

Boys Tennis

Oneida 7, Camden 0

1st Singles – (O) David Kann defeated (C) Jesse Zavaro 6-3, 6-3.

2nd Singles – (O) David Rouguex defeated (C) Rich Price 6-2, 6-3.

3rd Singles – (O) Jeffery Coutler defeated (C) Ryan Lisenko 6-4, 6-1.

4th Singles – (O) Mike McCormick defeated (C) Zach Price 6-3, 6-3.

1st Doubles – (O) Zachary Wartella & Jessie Morrison defeated (C) Charlie Price & Andrew Meyers 6-3, 6-1.

2nd Doubles – (O) Jehan Martyn & Travis Grems defeated (C) Ashton Snyder & Gavin Huante 7-6, 7-5.

3rd Doubles – (O) Michael Ano & Dylan Dibble defeated (C) Troy Platt & Sam Wright 6-2, 6-2.

 

Whitesboro 4, VVS 3

1st Singles – (V) Matt McCall defeated (W) Nick Crocilla 7-6, 6-3.

2nd Singles – (W) Trevor Kennerknecht defeated (V) Andrew Kane 6-3, 7-6.

3rd Singles – (W) Zak Giorgi defeated (V) Eric Day 7-5, 6-3.

4th Singles – (W) Daniel Zadeh defeated (V) Devin Vallee 6-1, 6-1.

1st Doubles – (V) Dylan Duchene & Ian Yahnke defeated Anthony Abdou & Korey Henderson 2-6, 7-6, 6-2.

2nd Doubles – (V) Travis Regner @ Paul Ziarko defeated Ryan Adsit & Olliver Wise 6-3, 6-1.

3rd Doubles – (W) Dave Taylor & Luke Kosuda defeated (V) James Neverette & Nick Fletcher 6-0, 6-4.